Last revised Apr 19, 2021

This privacy policy has been drafted under the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD) and in Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, on Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD).

Identification of the Data Controller

The Data Controller is the Andalusian Fund of Municipalities for International Solidarity with NIF G14565329, with address for this purpose at Avenida del Brillante, 177 14012 Córdoba (Spain) and contact email address info@ledworldforum.org

What can the Controller process your personal data for?

Next we are going to detail to you why we can process your personal data based on your relationship with us; We also indicate the basis of legitimacy of this treatment, the conservation period and if there are recipients who may have access to your data:

Registration on the web

ResponsableAndalusian Fund of Municipalities for International Solidarity
Contact informationinfo@ledworldforum.org
End of treatmentCreate a user account on our website. Through it you can access other related websites, such as our discussion forum.
Legal basisThe execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party.
Recipient categoriesNo recipients of the information are foreseen.
Transfers to other countriesThe international transfer of the data is not foreseen.
Data retention periodYour data will be kept permanently until you exercise your rights of deletion or the limitation period of the responsibilities arising from the treatment is fulfilled.
Other rightsYou have the right to request the data controller access to the personal data relating to the interested party, and its rectification, limitation, deletion, or to oppose the treatment, as well as the right to the portability of the data, in the cases in which it is legally appropriate .

You also have the right to file a claim with the national control authority.
Are there automated decisionsNo automated decisions or profiling will be made.

Subscription to the newsletter

ResponsableAndalusian Fund of Municipalities for International Solidarity
Contact informationinfo@ledworldforum.org
End of treatmentSend you our newsletter by email.
Legal basisThe consent of the interested party.
Recipient categoriesNo recipients of the information are foreseen.
Transfers to other countriesNo transfers to other countries are foreseen
Data retention periodWe will send you the newsletter as long as you do not request to unsubscribe.
Other rightsYou have the right to request the data controller access to the personal data relating to the interested party, and its rectification, limitation, deletion, or to oppose the treatment, as well as the right to the portability of the data, in the cases in which it is legally appropriate .
You also have the right to withdraw the consent you have given at any time.
You also have the right to file a claim with the national supervisory authority
Are there automated decisionsNo automated decisions or profiling will be made.

Respond to inquiries

ResponsableAndalusian Fund of Municipalities for International Solidarity
Contact informationinfo@ledworldforum.org
End of treatmentRespond to the query that you send us.
Legal basisThe consent of the interested party.
Recipient categoriesNo recipients of the information are foreseen.
Transfers to other countriesNo transfers to other countries are foreseen
Data retention periodYour data will be kept permanently until you exercise your rights of deletion or the limitation period of the responsibilities arising from the treatment is fulfilled.
Other rightsYou have the right to request the data controller access to the personal data relating to the interested party, and its rectification, limitation, deletion, or to oppose the treatment, as well as the right to the portability of the data, in the cases in which it is legally appropriate .
You also have the right to withdraw the consent you have given at any time.
You also have the right to file a claim with the national supervisory authority
Are there automated decisionsNo automated decisions or profiling will be made.

Discussion forum management

ResponsableAndalusian Fund of Municipalities for International Solidarity
Contact informationinfo@ledworldforum.org
End of treatmentManage and moderate your participation in the specific discussion forum.
Legal basisThe legitimate interest of the Responsible. The execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party.
Recipient categoriesWe will inform the FFCCSE of those comments on the debate that may contain evidence of crime.
Transfers to other countriesNo transfers to other countries are foreseen
Data retention periodYour data will be kept permanently until you exercise your rights of deletion or the limitation period of the responsibilities arising from the treatment is fulfilled.
Other rightsYou have the right to request the data controller access to the personal data relating to the interested party, and its rectification, limitation, deletion, or to oppose the treatment, as well as the right to the portability of the data, in the cases in which it is legally appropriate .
You also have the right to withdraw the consent you have given at any time.
You also have the right to file a claim with the national supervisory authority
Are there automated decisionsNo automated decisions or profiling will be made.

Registration in events

ResponsableAndalusian Fund of Municipalities for International Solidarity
Contact informationinfo@ledworldforum.org
End of treatmentManage your registration in the events created.
Legal basisThe legitimate interest of the Responsible. The execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party.
Recipient categoriesYour data may be transferred to other entities that help us manage the specific event. However, the minimum and necessary data to manage the event will be transferred, such as your full name or contact email.
Transfers to other countriesNo transfers to other countries are foreseen
Data retention periodYour data will be kept permanently until you exercise your rights of deletion or the limitation period of the responsibilities arising from the treatment is fulfilled.
Other rightsYou have the right to request the data controller access to the personal data relating to the interested party, and its rectification, limitation, deletion, or to oppose the treatment, as well as the right to the portability of the data, in the cases in which it is legally appropriate .

You also have the right to file a claim with the national supervisory authority
Are there automated decisionsNo automated decisions or profiling will be made.

More information on the rights of data protection regulations What rights do the interested party have?

The RGPD grants you the following rights, which you can exercise by sending an email to the address of the person responsible for the treatment:

Right of access

You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning you is being processed and, in this case, the right of access to personal data and information related to its treatment.

You have the right to obtain a copy of the personal data being processed.

Right of rectification

You have the right to obtain without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. Taking into account the purposes of the treatment, you will have the right to complete incomplete personal data.

Right of erasure

You have the right to obtain without undue delay the deletion of personal data concerning you.

We are obliged to delete personal data without undue delay when any of the following circumstances occurs:

  1. the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
  2. the interested party withdraws the consent given for specific purposes or the express consent given for the treatment of special categories of data, such as those that reveal their political opinions, as long as this treatment is not based on another legal basis;
  3. the interested party opposes the treatment for reasons related to their particular situation and other legitimate reasons for the treatment do not prevail;
  4. the personal data has been unlawfully processed;
  5. Personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation established in the law of the Union or of the Member States that applies to the person responsible for the treatment.

The obligation to delete personal data will not be applicable when the treatment is necessary to:

  1. exercise the right to freedom of expression and information;
  2. compliance with a legal obligation that requires data processing imposed by Union or Member State law that applies to the controller;
  3. the fulfillment of a mission carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of public powers conferred on the person in charge;
  4. for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes, to the extent that the right to erasure could make it impossible or seriously impede the achievement of the objectives of said treatment;
  5. for the exercise, defense or presentation of claims.

Limitation of processing

You have the right to obtain the limitation of data processing when any of the following conditions is met:

  1. You challenge the accuracy of the personal data, for a period that allows us to verify the accuracy of the same;
  2. The treatment is illegal and you oppose the deletion of personal data and request instead the limitation of its use;
  3. We do not need the personal data for the purposes of the treatment, but you do need them for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims;
  4. You have opposed the treatment for reasons related to your particular situation, while verifying if the legitimate reasons as the person responsible for the treatment prevail over those of the interested party.

Data portability

You have the right to receive the personal data that concern you, in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading.

Opposition to treatment

You have the right to object at any time, for reasons related to your particular situation, to the fact that personal data concerning you are processed based on the provisions of article 6, section 1, letters e) or f) of the RGPD. We will stop processing personal data, unless we prove compelling legitimate reasons for the treatment that prevail over the interests, rights and freedoms of the interested party, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

Revocation of consent

You have the right to withdraw the consent you gave us to process your personal data at any time.

Claim before the data protection authorities

You have the right to complain to the data protection control authorities if you consider that your personal data is not being treated correctly.

In this case, the competent authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency. You can exercise your rights at the following address:

https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/vistas/infoSede/inicio.jsf

Processing of data of minors

Our services must be used by people over 14 years of age, so if you are not this age you must refrain from using them.

We may require official documentation to prove age.

Modification of this privacy policy

Due to legislative and jurisprudential developments, this privacy policy may undergo modifications to adapt to new legal realities. In such cases, the person in charge will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of their implementation.